LALIGA HYPERMOTION | M14 | Girona FC - Real Oviedo
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
|
M14Carlos Tartiere
-
-Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Table
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Girona FC | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 |
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Pablo Sáenz
Holmes Zamorano
Duels won
Pablo Sáenz
Izan González
Top passes completed
Dani Calvo
Alejandro Francés
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
1
wins
0
wins
1
draws
Data since 2025 • LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Recent meetings
Real Oviedo
LALIGA EA SPORTS
1 - 0
Girona FC
Girona FC
LALIGA EA SPORTS
3 - 3
Real Oviedo
Team Trend
OVI
3
-1
EIB
Win
wELD
4
-1
OVI
Loss
lOVI
2
-0
SPO
Win
wSAB
3
-1
OVI
Loss
lVLL
0
-3
OVI
Win
wData from: LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Season stats
Real Oviedo
Girona FC
Possession
50%
50%
Possession. Real Oviedo: 50%. Girona FC, 50%
per match
Goals
per match
1
8
14
1.8
Goals. Real Oviedo: 8, per match: 1. Girona FC, 14, per match: 1.8
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0
0
0
0
Penalty goals. Real Oviedo: 0, per match: 0. Girona FC, 0, per match: 0
per match
Shots
per match
10.9
87
89
11.1
Shots. Real Oviedo: 87, per match: 10.9. Girona FC, 89, per match: 11.1
per match
Shots on target
per match
4.1
33
40
5
Shots on target. Real Oviedo: 33, per match: 4.1. Girona FC, 40, per match: 5
Shots on goal
37%
44%
Shots on goal. Real Oviedo: 37%. Girona FC, 44%
per match
Total passes
per match
407.1
3,257
3,656
457
Total passes. Real Oviedo: 3,257, per match: 407.1. Girona FC, 3,656, per match: 457
Passing accuracy
78%
85%
Passing accuracy. Real Oviedo: 78%. Girona FC, 85%
per match
Corners
per match
5.4
43
33
4.1
Corners. Real Oviedo: 43, per match: 5.4. Girona FC, 33, per match: 4.1
per match
Fouls
per match
14.4
115
105
13.1
Fouls. Real Oviedo: 115, per match: 14.4. Girona FC, 105, per match: 13.1
per match
Offsides
per match
1.9
15
13
1.6
Offsides. Real Oviedo: 15, per match: 1.9. Girona FC, 13, per match: 1.6
Yellow cards
23
20
Red cards
1
1
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Pablo Sáenz
Holmes Zamorano
Duels won
Pablo Sáenz
Izan González
Top passes completed
Dani Calvo
Alejandro Francés
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UD Almería | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 11 |
| 2 | SD Eibar | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9 |
| 3 | CD Castellón | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 11 |
| 4 | RCD Mallorca | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 7 |
| 5 | CE Sabadell | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
| 6 | Real Sporting | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 |
| 7 | Girona FC | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 |
| 8 | Burgos CF | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 |
| 10 | Granada CF | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 |
| 11 | Real Valladolid CF | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 |
| 12 | CD Tenerife | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 |
| 13 | Celta Fortuna | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 |
| 14 | CD Eldense | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 |
| 15 | UD Las Palmas | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 |
| 16 | CD Leganés | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 |
| 17 | FC Andorra | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 |
| 18 | Córdoba CF | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 |
| 19 | R. Sociedad B | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 |
| 20 | Cádiz CF | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
| 21 | AD Ceuta FC | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 |
| 22 | Albacete BP | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 |
Promotion
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference